17016 - SC-BBS VISAKHA Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17016 known as SC-BBS VISAKHA runs from SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] to BHUBANESWAR [BBS] covering 1132 km distance

SC-BBS VISAKHA [17016] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC-BBS VISAKHASCBBSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 Src 16:50 0
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 18:39 18:40 110
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]1 19:08 19:09 148
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD]1 19:45 19:46 187
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]1 20:04 20:05 208
SATTENAPALLE [SAP]1 20:31 20:32 239
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 21:40 21:45 282
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 22:50 23:00 315
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 00:02 00:03 357
KAIKALUR [KKLR]2 00:31 00:32 386
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 00:50 00:51 403
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 01:20 01:21 420
ATTILI [AL]2 01:45 01:46 439
TANUKU [TNKU]2 01:59 02:00 450
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 02:30 02:32 466
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 03:01 03:02 489
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 03:39 03:40 539
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 04:25 04:26 576
TUNI [TUNI]2 04:41 04:42 593
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM]2 05:12 05:13 632
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 05:44 05:45 656
DUVVADA [DVD]2 06:33 06:35 672
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 07:15 07:35 690
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]2 07:51 07:53 698
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]2 08:09 08:11 716
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 08:40 08:45 750
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP]2 09:10 09:12 781
PONDURU [PDU]2 09:30 09:32 804
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 09:48 09:50 820
TILARU [TIU]2 10:04 10:06 839
KOTABOMMALI [KBM]2 10:19 10:21 853
NAUPADA JN [NWP]2 10:35 10:37 867
PALASA [PSA]2 11:13 11:15 893
SOMPETA [SPT]2 11:38 11:40 924
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]2 11:54 11:56 942
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 12:20 12:25 967
CHATRAPUR [CAP]2 12:40 12:42 988
BALUGAON [BALU]2 13:25 13:27 1043
NIRAKARPUR [NKP]2 13:58 14:00 1088
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 14:50 14:55 1113
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 15:40 Dest 1132