SBC-SMET EXPRESS [16201] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SBC-SMET EXPRESS [16201] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-SMET EXPRESS16201SBCSMETMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 15:30 0
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 15:39 15:41 5
TUMKUR [TK] 1 16:38 16:40 68
TIPTUR [TTR] 1 17:38 17:40 139
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 1 18:05 18:10 164
KADUR [DRU] 1 18:54 18:55 203
BIRUR JN [RRB] 1 19:03 19:05 210
TARIKERE JN [TKE] 1 19:33 19:35 234
BHADRAVATI [BDVT] 1 19:58 20:00 254
SHIMOGA [SME] 1 20:19 20:20 270
SHIMOGA TOWN [SMET] 1 20:45 Dest 272
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.