MYS-TLGP EXP [16227] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MYS-TLGP EXP [16227] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MYS-TLGP EXP16227MYSTLGPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MYSORE JN [MYS] 1 Src 19:45 0
NAGANAHALLI [NHY] 1 19:52 19:53 8
SHRIRANGAPATNA [S] 1 20:02 20:03 15
PANDAVAPURA [PANP] 1 20:09 20:10 19
CGKR 1 20:14 20:15 23
BYADARAHALLI [BDRL] 1 20:20 20:21 28
YELIYUR [Y] 1 20:29 20:30 37
MANDYA [MYA] 1 20:38 20:40 45
HANAKERE [HNK] 1 20:50 20:51 55
MADDUR [MAD] 1 21:01 21:02 64
NXH 1 21:07 21:08 69
SETTIHALLY [SET] 1 21:15 21:16 75
CHANNAPATNA [CPT] 1 21:21 21:22 82
RAMANAGARAM [RMGM] 1 21:32 21:33 93
KHLL 1 21:40 21:41 101
BIDADI [BID] 1 21:48 21:49 108
HEJJALA [HJL] 1 21:54 21:55 115
KENGERI [KGI] 1 22:05 22:06 126
GNB 1 22:10 22:11 129
NAYANDAHALLI [NYH] 1 22:16 22:17 130
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 23:00 23:10 138
MALLESWARAM [MWM] 1 23:17 23:18 140
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 23:23 23:25 143
TUMKUR [TK] 2 00:18 00:20 207
TIPTUR [TTR] 2 01:39 01:40 277
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 2 02:35 02:40 303
BIRUR JN [RRB] 2 03:23 03:25 348
TARIKERE JN [TKE] 2 03:50 03:52 372
BHADRAVATI [BDVT] 2 04:18 04:20 392
SHIMOGA [SME] 2 04:34 04:35 409
SHIMOGA TOWN [SMET] 2 04:48 04:50 411
KUMSI [KMSI] 2 05:19 05:20 435
ANANDAPURAM [ANF] 2 05:54 05:55 466
SAGAR JAMBAGARU [SRF] 2 06:33 06:35 492
TALGUPPA [TLGP] 2 07:15 Dest 508
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.