12608 - SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12608 known as SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 368 km distance

SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP [12608] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXPSBCMASMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 06:33 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 06:44 06:45 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 06:52 06:53 14
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 07:33 07:35 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 08:02 08:03 105
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 08:43 08:45 148
AMBUR [AB]1 09:13 09:15 180
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 09:53 09:55 232
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 10:13 10:15 257
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 10:23 10:25 272
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 10:53 10:55 293
PERAMBUR [PER]1 11:43 11:45 362
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 12:35 Dest 368