16315 - SBC-KCVL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16315 known as SBC-KCVL EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to KOCHUVELI [KCVL] covering 832 km distance

SBC-KCVL EXP [16315] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-KCVL EXPSBCKCVLMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 16:50 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 17:00 17:02 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 17:14 17:16 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 17:24 17:25 23
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 18:03 18:05 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 18:33 18:35 105
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]1 19:54 19:55 154
SALEM JN [SA]1 21:08 21:10 266
ERODE JN [ED]1 22:15 22:20 329
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 23:03 23:05 379
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 23:54 23:59 430
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 01:27 01:30 484
THRISUR [TCR]2 02:52 02:55 559
ALUVA [AWY]2 03:43 03:45 614
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]2 04:20 04:25 633
CHERTHALA [SRTL]2 04:59 05:00 666
ALAPPUZHA [ALLP]2 05:27 05:30 690
AMBALA PUZHA [AMPA]2 05:44 05:45 702
HARIPAD [HAD]2 06:04 06:05 720
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 06:28 06:30 733
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 07:15 07:20 774
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]2 09:20 Dest 832