12786 - SBC-KCG EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12786 known as SBC-KCG EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to KACHEGUDA [KCG] covering 622 km distance

SBC-KCG EXP [12786] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-KCG EXPSBCKCGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 18:20 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 18:30 18:32 4
YELAHANKA JN [YNK]1 18:58 19:00 27
DODBALLAPUR [DBU]1 19:19 19:20 48
GAURIBIDANUR [GBD]1 19:59 20:00 87
HINDUPUR [HUP]1 20:23 20:24 110
PENUKONDA [PKD]1 20:57 20:58 147
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]1 21:53 21:55 189
ANANTAPUR [ATP]1 22:35 22:36 222
GOOTY [GY]1 23:29 23:30 279
DHONE [DHNE]2 00:35 00:40 333
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]2 01:38 01:40 386
GADWAL [GWD]2 02:34 02:35 442
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]2 03:39 03:41 517
JADCHERLA [JCL]2 03:58 03:59 534
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 05:40 Dest 622