17209 - SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17209 known as SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] covering 959 km distance

SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP [17209] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXPSBCCCTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 11:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 11:10 11:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 11:23 11:25 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 11:34 11:35 23
MALUR [MLO]1 11:49 11:50 43
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 12:25 12:30 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 12:58 13:00 105
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 14:03 14:05 148
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 14:23 14:25 164
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]1 14:53 14:55 207
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 15:25 15:30 232
CHITTOR [CTO]1 15:58 16:00 265
PAKALA JN [PAK]1 16:29 16:30 295
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 17:35 17:40 336
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 18:10 18:15 346
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]1 18:34 18:35 369
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 19:48 19:50 429
NELLORE [NLR]1 20:16 20:17 468
KAVALI [KVZ]1 20:49 20:50 518
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]1 21:14 21:15 556
ONGOLE [OGL]1 21:45 21:46 584
CHIRALA [CLX]1 22:21 22:22 633
BAPATLA [BPP]1 22:33 22:34 648
TENALI JN [TEL]1 23:28 23:30 691
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 00:55 01:05 722
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 01:58 02:00 764
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]2 02:29 02:30 793
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 02:49 02:50 810
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 03:04 03:05 828
ATTILI [AL]2 03:34 03:35 846
TANUKU [TNKU]2 03:59 04:00 857
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 04:39 04:40 874
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:18 05:20 896
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 06:08 06:10 946
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]2 06:45 Dest 959