17209 - SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17209 known as SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] covering 959 km distance

SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP [17209] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXPSBCCCTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 11:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 11:10 11:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 11:24 11:26 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 11:35 11:36 23
MALUR [MLO]1 11:49 11:50 43
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 12:25 12:30 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 12:58 13:00 105
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 14:03 14:05 148
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 14:24 14:25 164
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]1 14:54 14:55 207
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 15:25 15:30 232
CHITTOR [CTO]1 15:58 16:00 265
PAKALA JN [PAK]1 16:29 16:30 295
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 17:40 17:45 336
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 18:10 18:15 346
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]1 18:34 18:35 369
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 20:05 20:07 429
NELLORE [NLR]1 20:30 20:32 468
KAVALI [KVZ]1 21:04 21:05 518
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]1 21:27 21:28 556
ONGOLE [OGL]1 21:57 21:59 584
CHIRALA [CLX]1 22:35 22:36 633
BAPATLA [BPP]1 22:48 22:49 648
TENALI JN [TEL]1 23:38 23:40 691
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 00:55 01:15 722
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 02:04 02:05 764
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]2 02:34 02:35 793
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 02:53 02:54 810
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 03:09 03:10 828
ATTILI [AL]2 03:39 03:40 846
TANUKU [TNKU]2 03:59 04:00 857
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 04:41 04:42 874
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:18 05:20 896
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 06:10 06:11 946
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]2 06:45 Dest 959