SBC-BGM TATKAL S/F EXPRES - 06525 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 944 Km

Train number 06525 is named as SBC-BGM TATKAL S/F EXPRES and travels 944km distance

Train departs from station KANYAKUMARI at 10:10 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 07:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE Src 10:10 0 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 10:25 10:30 16 1
ERANIEL - ERL 10:49 10:50 34 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 11:09 11:10 49 1
PARASSALA - PASA 11:24 11:25 57 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 11:44 11:45 70 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 12:40 12:45 87 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 12:59 13:00 100 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 13:11 13:12 116 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 13:16 13:17 119 1
VARKALA - VAK 13:28 13:29 128 1
PARAVUR - PVU 13:39 13:40 139 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 14:02 14:05 152 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 14:24 14:25 171 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 14:34 14:35 179 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 14:53 14:55 192 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 15:04 15:05 200 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 15:15 15:17 213 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 15:26 15:27 222 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 15:36 15:37 230 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 16:05 16:08 247 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 16:40 16:41 278 1
Advertisement
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 17:03 17:04 297 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 17:50 17:55 310 1
ALUVA - AWY 18:20 18:22 326 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 18:31 18:32 336 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 18:53 18:54 351 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 19:02 19:03 357 1
PUDUKAD - PUK 19:14 19:15 368 1
THRISUR - TCR 19:37 19:40 381 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 20:04 20:05 398 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 20:49 20:50 427 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 21:17 21:20 458 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 22:57 23:00 513 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:43 23:45 563 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:25 00:30 613 2
SALEM JN - SA 01:27 01:30 676 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 02:59 03:00 788 2
KUPPAM - KPN 03:59 04:00 840 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 04:30 04:32 874 2
MALUR - MLO 04:59 05:00 901 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 05:14 05:15 921 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 05:28 05:30 930 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 05:39 05:40 937 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 05:42 05:48 940 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 07:10 Dstn 944 2

FAQS

SBC-BGM TATKAL S/F EXPRES - 06525 covers 944 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-BGM TATKAL S/F EXPRES - 06525 passes through 46 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-BGM TATKAL S/F EXPRES - 06525 arrives at destination at 07:10.
SBC-BGM TATKAL S/F EXPRES - 06525 departs from source at 10:10.
Advertisement