15901 - SBC - DBRG EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15901 known as SBC - DBRG EXPRESS runs from BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] to NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] covering 3619 km distance

SBC - DBRG EXPRESS [15901] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC - DBRG EXPRESS
SBCNTSKMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 23:55 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 00:08 00:10 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 00:23 00:25 14
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 04:15 04:25 148
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 06:30 07:10 231
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 08:55 09:05 361
NELLORE [NLR] 2 12:54 12:55 537
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 14:30 14:31 653
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:45 17:00 791
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 19:10 19:12 941
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 22:50 23:10 1142
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 3 00:08 00:10 1202
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 3 03:20 03:25 1418
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 05:25 05:40 1565
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 06:10 06:15 1584
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 06:45 06:50 1612
BALASORE [BLS] 3 09:41 09:43 1790
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 11:20 11:35 1908
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 13:55 14:15 2025
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 3 16:24 16:29 2171
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 3 17:41 17:43 2232
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 3 20:00 20:15 2353
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 3 22:03 22:05 2498
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 3 23:50 00:10 2585
SILIGURI JN [SGUJ] 4 00:25 00:27 2593
ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ] 4 04:00 04:05 2754
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 4 06:40 06:45 2863
GOALPARA TOWN [GLPT] 4 07:50 07:52 2943
GUWAHATI [GHY] 4 10:25 10:45 3071
LUMDING JN [LMG] 4 15:00 15:10 3252
DIPHU [DPU] 4 15:50 15:52 3283
DIMAPUR [DMV] 4 16:52 16:57 3320
FURKATING JN [FKG] 4 18:30 18:32 3390
MARIANI JN [MXN] 4 19:10 19:20 3429
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 4 20:15 20:20 3483
SIBSAGAR TOWN [SRTN] 4 20:37 20:42 3498
MORANHAT [MRHT] 4 21:31 21:33 3536
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 4 22:30 22:40 3577
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 4 23:45 Dest 3619