19215 - SAURASHTRA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 19215 known as SAURASHTRA EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL [BCT] to PORBANDAR [PBR] covering 955 km distance

SAURASHTRA EXP [19215] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SAURASHTRA EXP
BCTPBRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUMBAI CENTRAL [BCT] 1 Src 08:20 0
DADAR [DDR] 1 08:30 08:32 5
BORIVALI [BVI] 1 08:59 09:02 29
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 1 09:25 09:27 47
VIRAR [VR] 1 09:36 09:38 55
SAPHALE [SAH] 1 09:55 09:57 72
PALGHAR [PLG] 1 10:09 10:11 86
BOISAR [BOR] 1 10:21 10:23 98
DAHANU ROAD [DRD] 1 10:44 10:45 119
GHOLVAD [GVD] 1 10:56 10:57 130
UMBARGAM ROAD [UBR] 1 11:05 11:07 139
SANJAN [SJN] 1 11:15 11:17 144
BHILAD [BLD] 1 11:25 11:29 156
VAPI [VAPI] 1 11:37 11:42 169
UDVADA [UVD] 1 11:54 11:56 177
PARDI [PAD] 1 12:02 12:04 183
VALSAD [BL] 1 12:19 12:24 193
BILIMORA JN [BIM] 1 12:42 12:44 211
AMALSAD [AML] 1 12:50 12:52 217
NAVSARI [NVS] 1 13:02 13:07 232
MAROLI [MRL] 1 13:19 13:20 241
UDHNA JN [UDN] 1 13:36 13:38 258
SURAT [ST] 1 14:10 14:15 262
SAYAN [SYN] 1 14:29 14:30 275
KIM [KIM] 1 14:39 14:40 285
KOSAMBA JN [KSB] 1 14:49 14:50 293
PANOLI [PAO] 1 14:58 14:59 301
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 1 15:16 15:18 311
BHARUCH JN [BH] 1 15:31 15:33 321
NABIPUR [NIU] 1 15:45 15:46 333
PALEJ [PLJ] 1 15:56 15:58 346
MIYAGAM KARJAN [MYG] 1 16:11 16:12 361
ITOLA [ITA] 1 16:23 16:24 373
VISHVAMITRI [VS] 1 16:42 16:44 388
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 16:55 17:00 391
VASAD JN [VDA] 1 17:21 17:23 411
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 17:40 17:42 427
KANJARI BORIYAV [KBRV] 1 17:51 17:52 434
NADIAD JN [ND] 1 18:01 18:03 445
MHMDVD KHEDA RD [MHD] 1 18:18 18:19 462
BAREJADI [BJD] 1 18:45 18:46 474
MANINAGAR [MAN] 1 19:21 19:23 487
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 19:45 20:05 490
SABARMATI JN [SBT] 1 20:14 20:16 496
CHANDLODIYA [CLDY] 1 20:23 20:25 502
AMBLI ROAD [ABD] 1 20:30 20:32 507
SANAND [SAU] 1 20:43 20:45 519
CHHARODI [CE] 1 20:56 20:58 531
JAKHVADA [JKA] 1 21:10 21:12 544
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 1 21:38 21:40 556
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR] 1 22:45 22:47 620
THAN JN [THAN] 1 23:24 23:26 668
WANKANER JN [WKR] 1 23:51 23:53 695
RAJKOT JN [RJT] 2 00:49 00:54 737
HAPA [HAPA] 2 02:03 02:05 813
JAMNAGAR [JAM] 2 02:17 02:22 821
LALPUR JAM [LPJ] 2 03:42 03:43 867
GOP JAM [GOP] 2 03:59 04:00 884
BHANVAD [BNVD] 2 04:17 04:18 903
WANSJALIYA [WSJ] 2 04:36 04:37 921
SAKHPUR [SKR] 2 04:43 04:44 928
RANAVAV [RWO] 2 04:54 04:55 942
PORBANDAR [PBR] 2 05:35 Dest 955