SARNATH EXP [15160] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SARNATH EXP [15160] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SARNATH EXP15160DURGCPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DURG [DURG] 1 Src 20:25 0
BHILAI PWR HS [BPHB] 1 20:36 20:38 9
RAIPUR JN [R] 1 21:05 21:15 34
TILDA [TLD] 1 21:48 21:50 72
BHATAPARA [BYT] 1 22:08 22:10 97
BELHA [BYL] 1 22:38 22:40 128
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 1 23:10 23:30 144
USALAPUR [USL] 1 23:43 23:45 152
KARGI ROAD [KGB] 2 00:03 00:05 176
BELGAHNA [BIG] 2 00:22 00:24 191
PENDRA ROAD [PND] 2 01:20 01:22 245
ANUPPUR JN [APR] 2 02:10 02:15 295
AMLAI [AAL] 2 02:25 02:27 307
BURHAR [BUH] 2 02:36 02:38 316
SHAHDOL [SDL] 2 03:10 03:15 336
BIRSINGHPUR [BRS] 2 03:49 03:51 373
UMARIA [UMR] 2 04:17 04:19 403
CHANDIA ROAD [CHD] 2 04:34 04:36 422
KATNI [KTE] 2 06:10 06:30 463
MAIHAR [MYR] 2 07:11 07:13 526
UNCHHERA [UHR] 2 07:24 07:26 540
SATNA [STA] 2 07:50 08:00 561
JAITWAR [JTW] 2 08:18 08:20 581
MAJHAGAWAN [MJG] 2 08:38 08:40 601
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 09:55 10:00 638
DABHAURA [DBR] 2 10:19 10:20 661
BARGARH [BRG] 2 10:37 10:38 677
SHANKARGARH [SRJ] 2 10:55 10:57 694
NAINI [NYN] 2 11:48 11:50 730
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 12:15 12:45 738
PRAYAG [PRG] 2 12:56 12:58 744
PHULPUR [PLP] 2 13:30 13:32 774
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 2 14:05 14:07 797
BHADOHI [BOY] 2 14:43 14:45 828
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 16:10 16:30 872
VARANASI CITY [BCY] 2 16:40 16:42 876
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 2 17:11 17:13 907
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 2 17:50 17:55 947
YUSUFPUR [YFP] 2 18:13 18:15 967
KARIMUDDIN PUR [KMDR] 2 18:29 18:31 981
CHIT BARAGAON [CBN] 2 18:39 18:41 996
BALLIA [BUI] 2 19:05 19:10 1013
SAHATWAR [STW] 2 19:37 19:39 1030
REOTI [ROI] 2 19:53 19:55 1039
SURAIMANPUR [SIP] 2 20:04 20:06 1049
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 21:40 Dest 1078
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.