7109 - HYB-QLN Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7109 known as HYB-QLN runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to KOLLAM JN [QLN] covering 1601 km distance

HYB-QLN [7109] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-QLN
HYBQLNHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 15:55 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 16:20 16:30 9
CHARLAPALLI [CHZ]1 16:48 16:50 21
JANGAON [ZN]1 18:05 18:07 100
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]1 18:50 18:52 149
WARANGAL [WL]1 19:05 19:07 168
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]1 19:50 19:52 229
DORNAKAL JN [DKJ]1 20:25 20:27 253
KHAMMAM [KMT]1 20:47 20:49 276
MADHIRA [MDR]1 21:20 21:22 321
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 22:25 22:40 372
TENALI JN [TEL]1 23:24 23:26 404
NIDUBROLU [NDO]1 23:43 23:45 426
BAPATLA [BPP]2 00:02 00:04 446
CHIRALA [CLX]2 00:17 00:19 461
ONGOLE [OGL]2 01:15 01:17 510
KAVALI [KVZ]2 01:58 02:00 576
NELLORE [NLR]2 03:01 03:03 627
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 04:08 04:10 665
VENKATAGIRI [VKI]2 04:36 04:38 701
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]2 04:52 04:54 725
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 06:10 06:30 748
TIRUTTANI [TRT]2 07:18 07:20 803
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 08:48 08:50 875
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 10:00 10:02 943
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 10:25 10:30 958
SALEM JN [SA]2 12:00 12:05 1078
ERODE JN [ED]2 13:10 13:25 1141
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 14:03 14:05 1191
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 15:30 15:35 1241
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 16:35 16:40 1296
THRISUR [TCR]2 17:55 18:00 1371
ALUVA [AWY]2 19:18 19:20 1426
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 19:50 19:55 1443
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 21:10 21:15 1505
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 21:43 21:45 1531
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 21:55 22:00 1540
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 22:04 22:06 1553
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ]2 22:18 22:20 1560
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 23:10 Dest 1601