16178 - ROCKFORT EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16178 known as ROCKFORT EXPRESS runs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 335 km distance

ROCKFORT EXPRESS [16178] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJMSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 Src 22:40 0
PONMLAI GLD RCK [GOC]1 22:47 22:48 2
TIRUCHRPALI TWN [TPTN]1 22:54 22:55 8
SRIRANGAM [SRGM]1 23:04 23:05 11
LALGUDI [LLI]1 23:19 23:20 26
KALLAKKUDI PLGH [KKPM]1 23:34 23:35 45
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 23:49 23:50 69
PENNADAM [PNDM]2 00:19 00:20 104
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 00:50 00:52 122
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 01:40 01:45 177
TINDIVANAM [TMV]2 02:18 02:20 214
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 03:18 03:20 280
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 03:48 03:50 311
MAMBALAM [MBM]2 04:08 04:10 329
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 05:00 Dest 335