16177 - ROCK FORT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16177 known as ROCK FORT EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] covering 335 km distance

ROCK FORT EXP [16177] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ROCK FORT EXPMSTPJMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 22:30 0
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 22:41 22:42 6
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 22:58 23:00 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 23:28 23:30 55
TINDIVANAM [TMV]2 00:18 00:20 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 01:00 01:05 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 01:53 01:55 213
ARIYALUR [ALU]2 02:46 02:47 266
KALLAKKUDI PLGH [KKPM]2 03:24 03:25 290
LALGUDI [LLI]2 03:39 03:40 309
SRIRANGAM [SRGM]2 03:54 03:55 324
TIRUCHRPALI TWN [TPTN]2 04:04 04:05 327
PONMLAI GLD RCK [GOC]2 04:14 04:15 333
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 05:00 Dest 335