8611 - RNC-BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8611 known as RNC-BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPL runs from RANCHI [RNC] to BHAGALPUR [BGP] covering 540 km distance

RNC-BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPL [8611] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RNC-BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPLRNCBGPHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RANCHI [RNC]1 Src 22:50 0
MURI [MURI]2 23:59 00:01 62
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]2 01:00 01:05 114
CHANDRAPURA [CRP]2 01:35 01:37 130
MAHUDA [MHQ]2 02:20 02:22 145
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE]2 02:48 02:50 167
JOYCHANDI PAHAR [JOC]2 03:30 03:32 197
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 04:25 04:45 234
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]2 06:25 06:30 315
JASIDIH JN [JSME]2 07:30 07:40 344
JHAJHA [JAJ]2 09:20 09:25 388
JAMUI [JMU]2 09:45 09:47 414
MANANPUR [MNP]2 10:05 10:07 428
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 10:30 10:55 442
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]2 11:50 12:00 487
SULTANGANJ [SGG]2 12:50 12:55 516
BHAGALPUR [BGP]2 13:30 Dest 540