8628 - RNC HWH SPL WITH SPL CHR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8628 known as RNC HWH SPL WITH SPL CHR runs from RANCHI [RNC] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 483 km distance

RNC HWH SPL WITH SPL CHR [8628] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RNC HWH SPL WITH SPL CHRRNCHWHHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RANCHI [RNC]1 Src 05:45 0
MURI [MURI]1 06:50 06:52 62
JHALIDA [JAA]1 07:12 07:14 74
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]1 07:45 07:50 114
CHANDRAPURA [CRP]1 08:18 08:20 130
MAHUDA [MHQ]1 08:47 08:49 145
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE]1 09:20 09:22 167
SANTALDIH [SNTD]1 09:29 09:31 174
ADRA JN [ADRA]1 10:10 10:20 197
BANKURA [BQA]1 11:04 11:06 250
BISHNUPUR [VSU]1 11:28 11:30 280
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 12:33 12:35 352
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:06 13:08 365
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 14:38 14:40 475
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 15:15 Dest 483