6793 - RMM-AY/FD INAUGURAL SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6793 known as RMM-AY/FD INAUGURAL SPL runs from RAMESWARAM [RMM] to FAIZABAD JN [FD] covering 2911 km distance

RMM-AY/FD INAUGURAL SPL [6793] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RMM-AY/FD INAUGURAL SPLRMMFDHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RAMESWARAM [RMM]1 Src 12:30 0
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM]1 14:45 14:50 108
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 17:45 17:50 259
THANJAVUR [TJ]1 19:15 19:17 308
KUMBAKONAM [KMU]1 20:10 20:12 348
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 00:10 00:20 501
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 03:00 03:20 659
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 06:10 06:12 801
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 10:47 10:57 1094
WARANGAL [WL]2 15:35 15:37 1297
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 19:00 19:10 1540
ITARSI JN [ET]3 04:30 04:50 2048
JABALPUR [JBP]3 08:13 08:15 2293
SATNA [STA]3 11:15 11:20 2482
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]3 15:00 15:10 2659
AYODHYA [AY]3 21:50 22:00 2904
FAIZABAD JN [FD]3 23:00 Dest 2911