17017 - RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17017 known as RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP runs from RAJKOT JN [RJT] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1467 km distance

RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP [17017] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RJT-SC RAJKOT EXPRJTSCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RAJKOT JN [RJT]1 Src 05:25 0
WANKANER JN [WKR]1 06:11 06:13 42
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]1 07:15 07:17 116
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]1 08:29 08:31 181
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 09:40 10:00 246
NADIAD JN [ND]1 10:50 10:51 292
ANAND JN [ANND]1 11:09 11:11 310
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 11:52 12:02 346
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV]1 13:00 13:03 425
SURAT [ST]1 14:25 14:35 475
VALSAD [BL]1 15:23 15:28 543
VAPI [VAPI]1 15:51 15:53 567
VASAI ROAD [BSR]1 18:10 18:30 690
BHIWANDI ROAD [BIRD]1 18:53 18:55 717
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 19:42 19:45 731
KARJAT [KJT]1 20:28 20:30 777
LONAVALA [LNL]1 21:17 21:20 805
PUNE JN [PUNE]1 22:25 22:30 869
DAUND JN [DD]1 23:50 23:55 944
SOLAPUR JN [SUR]2 02:50 03:00 1132
GULBARGA [GR]2 04:50 04:53 1245
WADI [WADI]2 05:55 06:00 1281
CHITTAPUR [CT]2 06:24 06:25 1297
SERAM [SEM]2 06:39 06:40 1319
TANDUR [TDU]2 06:59 07:00 1352
BEGAMPET [BMT]2 09:25 09:27 1461
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 10:30 Dest 1467