17244 - RGDA-BZA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17244 known as RGDA-BZA EXP runs from RAYAGADA [RGDA] to GUNTUR JN [GNT] covering 568 km distance

RGDA-BZA EXP [17244] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RGDA-BZA EXPRGDAGNTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RAYAGADA [RGDA]1 Src 15:05 0
JIMIDIPETA [JMPT]1 15:21 15:22 15
KUNERU [KNRT]1 15:32 15:33 24
GUMADA [GMDA]1 15:43 15:44 33
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]1 15:56 15:58 45
PARVATIPURAM [PVP]1 16:05 16:07 47
NARSIPURAM HALT [NSX]1 16:13 16:14 51
SITANAGARAM [SNM]1 16:22 16:24 59
BOBBILI [VBL]1 16:40 16:42 71
DONKINAVALASA [DNV]1 16:54 16:56 83
KOMATI PALLI [KMX]1 17:07 17:09 92
GAJAPATINAGARAM [GPI]1 17:19 17:21 102
GARUDUBILLI [GRBL]1 17:32 17:33 113
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 17:50 17:55 124
KORUKONDA [KUK]1 18:06 18:07 135
ALAMANDA [ALM]1 18:15 18:16 142
KANTAKAPALLE [KPL]1 18:25 18:26 151
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]1 18:36 18:38 159
PENDURTI [PDT]1 18:46 18:47 168
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 18:59 19:01 177
MARRI PALEM HALT [MIPM]1 19:08 19:09 180
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 19:30 19:55 185
DUVVADA [DVD]1 20:33 20:35 202
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 20:44 20:45 218
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]1 21:04 21:05 242
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]1 21:16 21:17 260
TUNI [TUNI]1 21:44 21:45 282
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 21:59 22:00 299
PITHAPURAM [PAP]1 22:29 22:30 324
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 22:49 22:50 336
ANAPARTI [APT]1 23:19 23:20 362
DWARAPUDI [DWP]1 23:24 23:25 366
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 00:01 00:05 386
KOVVUR [KVR]2 00:14 00:15 393
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 00:34 00:35 408
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 00:49 00:50 428
BHIMADOLU [BMD]2 01:14 01:15 457
ELURU [EE]2 01:39 01:40 476
NUZVID [NZD]2 02:04 02:05 494
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 04:15 04:25 535
MANGALAGIRI [MAG]2 05:10 05:12 547
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 05:55 Dest 568