17244 - RGDA-BZA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17244 known as RGDA-BZA EXP runs from RAYAGADA [RGDA] to VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] covering 535 km distance

RGDA-BZA EXP [17244] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RGDA-BZA EXP
RGDABZAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RAYAGADA [RGDA]1 Src 15:15 0
JIMIDIPETA [JMPT]1 15:30 15:32 15
KUNERU [KNRT]1 15:40 15:42 24
GUMADA [GMDA]1 15:51 15:53 33
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]1 16:05 16:07 44
PARVATIPURAM [PVP]1 16:13 16:15 46
NARSIPURAM HALT [NSX]1 16:21 16:22 51
SITANAGARAM [SNM]1 16:30 16:32 59
BOBBILI [VBL]1 16:48 16:50 70
DONKINAVALASA [DNV]1 17:02 17:04 82
KOMATIPALLI [KMX]1 17:15 17:17 92
GAJAPATINAGARAM [GPI]1 17:27 17:29 102
GARUDUBILLI [GRBL]1 17:39 17:41 112
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 18:00 18:05 124
KORUKONDA [KUK]1 18:16 18:18 134
ALAMANDA [ALM]1 18:25 18:27 141
KANTAKAPALLE [KPL]1 18:36 18:38 151
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]1 18:48 18:50 158
PENDURTI [PDT]1 18:59 19:01 167
SCMN1 19:10 19:11 175
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 19:16 19:18 176
MARRIPALEM PH [MIPM]1 19:25 19:26 180
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]1 19:55 20:15 184
DUVVADA [DVD]1 20:50 20:52 202
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 21:05 21:07 218
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM]1 21:25 21:27 242
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]1 21:43 21:45 259
TUNI [TUNI]1 22:02 22:04 281
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 22:20 22:22 298
PITHAPURAM [PAP]1 22:45 22:47 323
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 23:00 23:02 335
ANAPARTI [APT]1 23:20 23:22 362
DWARAPUDI [DWP]1 23:30 23:32 365
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 00:15 00:20 385
KOVVUR [KVR]2 00:35 00:37 393
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 00:55 00:57 408
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 01:15 01:17 427
BHIMADOLU [BMD]2 01:35 01:37 456
ELURU [EE]2 01:55 01:57 475
NUZVID [NZD]2 02:20 02:22 494
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 04:15 Dest 535