78815 - R-BPTP DEMU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 78815 known as R-BPTP DEMU runs from RAIPUR JN [R] to BHANUPRATAPPUR [BPTP] covering 162 km distance

R-BPTP DEMU [78815] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
R-BPTP DEMURBPTPDMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RAIPUR JN [R]1 Src 09:20 0
SARASWATI NAGAR [SRWN]1 09:25 09:26 2
SARONA CABIN [SZB]1 09:30 09:31 6
KUMHARI [KMI]1 09:36 09:37 13
G CABIN [GCAB]1 09:43 09:44 18
BHILAI [BIA]1 09:48 09:49 24
BHILAI PWR HS [BPHB]1 09:53 09:55 28
BHILAINAGAR [BQR]1 10:04 10:05 33
DURG [DURG]1 10:13 10:23 37
MARAUDA [MXA]1 10:38 10:48 48
PAUWARA HALT [PUWA]1 10:55 10:57 54
RISAMA [RSA]1 11:03 11:05 61
GUNDARDEHI [GDZ]1 11:16 11:18 73
SIKOSA [SKSO]1 11:26 11:28 82
LATABOR [LBO]1 11:35 11:36 90
BALOD [BXA]1 11:48 11:53 100
BHAINSBODH [BSBH]1 12:02 12:03 111
KUSUMKASA [KYS]1 12:10 12:11 121
DALLI RAJHARA [DRZ]1 12:26 12:31 128
GUDUM [GUDM]1 12:52 12:54 145
BHANUPRATAPPUR [BPTP]1 13:15 Dest 162