7112 - QLN-SC SABARIMALA SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7112 known as QLN-SC SABARIMALA SPL runs from KOLLAM JN [QLN] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1490 km distance

QLN-SC SABARIMALA SPL [7112] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
QLN-SC SABARIMALA SPL
QLNSCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 Src 05:45 0
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 06:30 06:32 40
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 07:08 07:10 61
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 07:20 07:22 70
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 07:40 07:42 95
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 09:15 09:20 158
ALUVA [AWY] 1 09:44 09:46 175
THRISUR [TCR] 1 10:34 10:36 230
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 13:10 13:20 303
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 14:35 14:40 357
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 15:24 15:26 407
ERODE JN [ED] 1 16:10 16:20 458
SALEM JN [SA] 1 17:32 17:35 520
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 19:40 19:42 640
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 20:03 20:05 656
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 21:05 21:07 724
CHITTOOR [CTO] 1 21:58 22:00 757
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 00:15 00:17 829
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 00:40 00:55 838
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 01:15 01:17 862
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 2 01:33 01:35 886
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 02:40 02:42 922
NELLORE [NLR] 2 03:08 03:10 960
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 03:35 03:37 1010
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 04:35 04:37 1076
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 05:20 05:22 1125
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 05:40 05:42 1140
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 05:50 05:52 1161
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 06:15 06:17 1183
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 06:55 07:15 1208
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 2 08:25 08:27 1251
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 2 09:15 09:17 1282
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD] 2 09:35 09:37 1304
VISHNUPURAM [VNUP] 2 09:58 10:00 1321
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 2 10:20 10:22 1342
NALGONDA [NLDA] 2 10:55 10:57 1380
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 13:20 Dest 1490