6042 - ERS-MAS SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6042 known as ERS-MAS SPL runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 704 km distance

ERS-MAS SPL [6042] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-MAS SPLERSMASHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 Src 19:30 0
ALUVA [AWY]1 20:15 20:17 19
THRISUR [TCR]1 21:50 21:52 74
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 23:20 23:25 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 01:23 01:28 201
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 02:14 02:16 252
ERODE JN [ED]2 03:00 03:10 302
SALEM JN [SA]2 04:00 04:05 365
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 05:18 05:20 485
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 06:13 06:15 568
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 07:03 07:05 629
PERAMBUR [PER]2 08:03 08:05 698
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 08:30 Dest 704