PURVANCHAL EXP [15048] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PURVANCHAL EXP [15048] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURVANCHAL EXP15048GKPKOAAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 11:30 0
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 12:08 12:10 49
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 13:10 13:15 119
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 14:40 14:50 179
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 15:46 15:48 233
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 16:01 16:03 239
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 16:55 17:00 292
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 17:45 17:50 344
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 19:20 19:40 395
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 21:45 21:50 488
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 22:22 22:27 532
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 22:52 22:55 561
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 23:37 23:39 618
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 00:22 00:27 643
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 00:58 01:00 686
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 01:53 01:55 749
BANDEL JN [BDC] 2 02:55 02:57 816
NAIHATI JN [NH] 2 03:20 03:22 825
KOLKATA [KOAA] 2 04:25 Dest 859
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.