17479 - PURI-TPTY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17479 known as PURI-TPTY EXP runs from PURI [PURI] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 1230 km distance

PURI-TPTY EXP [17479] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-TPTY EXPPURITPTYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PURI [PURI]1 Src 13:15 0
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL]1 13:32 13:34 16
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 14:05 14:25 43
NIRAKARPUR [NKP]1 14:45 14:47 69
BHUSANDPUR [BSDP]1 14:53 14:55 77
KALUPARA GHAT [KAPG]1 15:03 15:05 86
KUHURI [KUU]1 15:12 15:14 93
GANGADHARPUR [GNGD]1 15:21 15:23 101
BALUGAN [BALU]1 15:40 15:42 114
CHILKA [CLKA]1 15:48 15:50 121
KHALLIKOT [KIT]1 15:58 16:00 131
RAMBHA [RBA]1 16:09 16:11 142
GANJAM [GAM]1 16:22 16:24 160
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 16:32 16:34 168
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 17:00 17:02 190
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 17:25 17:27 214
SOMPETA [SPT]1 17:40 17:42 232
MANDASA ROAD [MMS]1 18:00 18:02 251
PALASA [PSA]1 18:45 18:50 264
PUNDI [PUN]1 19:00 19:02 276
NAUPADA JN [NWP]1 19:14 19:16 289
KOTABOMMALI [KBM]1 19:26 19:28 303
TILARU [TIU]1 19:39 19:41 317
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 19:58 20:03 337
DUSI [DUSI]1 20:09 20:11 343
PONDURU [PDU]1 20:21 20:23 352
SIGADAM [SGDM]1 20:32 20:34 362
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP]1 20:46 20:48 375
GARIVIDI [GVI]1 20:55 20:57 382
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 21:40 21:45 406
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]1 22:14 22:16 441
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 22:30 22:32 459
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 23:15 23:35 467
DUVVADA [DVD]2 00:10 00:12 484
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 00:28 00:29 500
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]2 00:53 00:54 524
TUNI [TUNI]2 01:17 01:18 564
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 01:32 01:33 581
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 01:51 01:52 606
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 02:05 02:06 618
ANAPARTI [APT]2 02:25 02:26 644
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 02:31 02:32 648
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 03:09 03:10 668
KOVVUR [KVR]2 03:24 03:25 675
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 03:44 03:45 690
TANUKU [TNKU]2 04:07 04:08 707
ATTILI [AL]2 04:34 04:35 718
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 05:01 05:02 738
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 05:24 05:25 755
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]2 05:46 05:47 772
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 06:39 06:40 801
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 08:00 08:15 844
DUGGIRALA [DIG]2 08:31 08:32 866
TENALI JN [TEL]2 08:39 08:40 876
NIDUBROLU [NDO]2 09:04 09:05 898
BAPATLA [BPP]2 09:23 09:24 918
CHIRALA [CLX]2 09:35 09:36 933
VETAPALEMU [VTM]2 09:44 09:45 941
CHINNA GANJAM [CJM]2 09:56 09:57 954
AMMANABROLU [ANB]2 10:14 10:15 968
ONGOLE [OGL]2 10:49 10:50 983
TANGUTURU [TNR]2 11:03 11:04 1001
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]2 11:12 11:13 1011
KAVALI [KVZ]2 11:49 11:50 1048
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]2 12:04 12:05 1065
NELLORE [NLR]2 12:32 12:33 1099
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 13:45 13:50 1137
VENDODU [VDD]2 14:19 14:20 1156
VENKATAGIRI [VKI]2 14:34 14:35 1173
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]2 14:54 14:55 1197
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 15:28 15:30 1220
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 16:20 Dest 1230