17479 - PURI-TPTY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17479 known as PURI-TPTY EXP runs from PURI [PURI] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 1230 km distance

PURI-TPTY EXP [17479] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-TPTY EXPPURITPTYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PURI [PURI]1 Src 12:30 0
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL]1 12:48 12:50 16
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 13:15 13:40 43
NIRAKARPUR [NKP]1 14:01 14:03 69
BHUSANDPUR [BSDP]1 14:09 14:11 77
KALUPARA GHAT [KAPG]1 14:19 14:21 86
KUHURI [KUU]1 14:27 14:29 93
GANGADHARPUR [GNGD]1 14:36 14:38 101
BALUGAON [BALU]1 14:48 14:50 114
CHILKA [CLKA]1 14:56 14:58 121
KHALLIKOT [KIT]1 15:06 15:08 131
RAMBHA [RBA]1 15:17 15:19 142
GANJAM [GAM]1 15:36 15:38 160
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 15:48 15:50 168
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 16:05 16:10 190
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 16:30 16:32 214
SOMPETA [SPT]1 16:44 16:46 232
MANDASA ROAD [MMS]1 17:12 17:14 251
PALASA [PSA]1 18:20 18:25 264
PUNDI [PUN]1 18:35 18:37 276
NAUPADA JN [NWP]1 18:49 18:51 289
KOTABOMMALI [KBM]1 19:01 19:03 303
TILARU [TIU]1 19:14 19:16 317
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 19:33 19:38 337
DUSI [DUSI]1 19:44 19:46 343
PONDURU [PDU]1 19:54 19:56 352
SIGADAM [SGDM]1 20:04 20:06 362
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP]1 20:18 20:20 375
GARIVIDI [GVI]1 20:26 20:28 382
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 20:55 21:40 406
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]1 22:06 22:08 441
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 22:21 22:23 459
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]1 23:15 23:35 467
DUVVADA [DVD]2 00:08 00:10 484
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 00:28 00:29 500
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM]2 00:53 00:54 524
TUNI [TUNI]2 01:17 01:18 564
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 01:32 01:33 581
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 01:51 01:52 606
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 02:05 02:06 618
ANAPARTI [APT]2 02:25 02:26 644
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 02:31 02:32 648
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 03:09 03:10 668
KOVVUR [KVR]2 03:24 03:25 675
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 03:44 03:45 690
TANUKU [TNKU]2 04:07 04:08 707
ATTILI [AL]2 04:34 04:35 718
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 05:01 05:02 738
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 05:24 05:25 755
KAIKALUR [KKLR]2 05:46 05:47 772
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 06:39 06:40 801
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 08:00 08:20 844
DUGGIRALA [DIG]2 08:43 08:44 866
TENALI JN [TEL]2 08:53 08:54 876
NIDUBROLU [NDO]2 09:14 09:15 898
BAPATLA [BPP]2 09:34 09:35 918
CHIRALA [CLX]2 09:47 09:48 933
VETAPALEM [VTM]2 09:57 09:58 941
CHINNA GANJAM [CJM]2 10:09 10:10 954
AMMANABROLU [ANB]2 10:23 10:24 968
ONGOLE [OGL]2 10:44 10:45 983
TANGUTURU [TNR]2 11:03 11:04 1001
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]2 11:12 11:13 1011
KAVALI [KVZ]2 11:49 11:50 1048
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]2 12:04 12:05 1065
NELLORE [NLR]2 12:32 12:33 1099
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 14:00 14:05 1137
VENDODU [VDD]2 14:22 14:23 1156
VENKATAGIRI [VKI]2 14:36 14:37 1173
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]2 14:54 14:55 1197
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 15:32 15:35 1220
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 16:20 Dest 1230