12801 - PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12801 known as PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM runs from PURI [PURI] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1856 km distance

PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM [12801] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAMPURINDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PURI [PURI]1 Src 21:45 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 22:30 22:35 43
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 23:02 23:07 62
CUTTACK [CTC]1 23:41 23:46 89
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 00:45 00:47 157
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 01:28 01:30 200
BALASORE [BLS]2 02:15 02:20 262
HIJILLI [HIJ]2 03:42 03:52 374
GHATSILA [GTS]2 05:11 05:13 472
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 06:25 06:35 508
CHANDIL JN [CNI]2 07:40 07:42 544
PURULIA JN [PRR]2 08:23 08:25 598
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]2 09:35 09:40 659
CHANDRAPURA [CRP]2 10:26 10:28 675
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]2 10:50 11:00 692
PARASNATH [PNME]2 11:16 11:21 710
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD]2 11:40 11:42 737
KODERMA [KQR]2 12:20 12:22 785
PAHARPUR [PRP]2 13:00 13:02 829
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 13:57 14:02 861
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 14:46 14:48 930
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 15:02 15:04 946
SASARAM [SSM]2 15:18 15:20 964
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 15:51 15:53 1012
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 17:05 17:20 1065
CHUNAR [CAR]2 18:00 18:02 1098
MIRZAPUR [MZP]2 18:24 18:26 1129
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 19:40 19:50 1214
FATEHPUR [FTP]2 20:58 21:00 1331
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 22:05 22:10 1408
GHAZIABAD [GZB]3 03:30 03:32 1830
NEW DELHI [NDLS]3 04:20 Dest 1856