12801 - PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12801 known as PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM runs from PURI [PURI] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1856 km distance

PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM [12801] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAMPURINDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PURI [PURI]1 Src 21:45 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 22:25 22:30 43
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 22:55 23:00 62
CUTTACK [CTC]1 23:30 23:35 89
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 00:28 00:30 157
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 01:28 01:30 200
BALASORE [BLS]2 02:15 02:20 262
HIJILLI [HIJ]2 03:38 03:53 374
GHATSILA [GTS]2 05:35 05:36 473
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 06:30 06:40 509
CHANDIL JN [CNI]2 07:40 07:42 545
PURULIA JN [PRR]2 08:23 08:25 599
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]2 09:35 09:40 660
CHANDRAPURA [CRP]2 10:26 10:28 675
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]2 10:50 11:00 692
PARASNATH [PNME]2 11:19 11:21 710
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD]2 11:40 11:42 737
KODERMA [KQR]2 12:20 12:22 786
PAHARPUR [PRP]2 12:57 12:59 829
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 13:57 14:02 862
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 14:46 14:48 930
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 15:02 15:04 947
SASARAM [SSM]2 15:18 15:20 965
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 15:51 15:53 1012
MGS2 17:05 17:20 1066
CHUNAR [CAR]2 17:58 18:00 1098
MIRZAPUR [MZP]2 18:22 18:24 1129
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 19:40 19:50 1215
FATEHPUR [FTP]2 20:58 21:00 1331
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 22:05 22:10 1409
GHAZIABAD [GZB]3 03:30 03:32 1831
NEW DELHI [NDLS]3 04:25 Dest 1856