12896 - PURI-HWH WEEKLY S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12896 known as PURI-HWH WEEKLY S-F EXP runs from PURI [PURI] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 498 km distance

PURI-HWH WEEKLY S-F EXP [12896] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI-HWH WEEKLY S-F EXPPURIHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PURI [PURI]1 Src 22:15 0
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL]1 22:33 22:35 16
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 23:00 23:05 43
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 23:30 23:35 62
CUTTACK [CTC]2 00:05 00:10 89
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 01:03 01:05 157
BHADRAK [BHC]2 02:00 02:02 200
BALASORE [BLS]2 02:45 02:50 262
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 04:35 04:45 380
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 06:16 06:18 490
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 07:05 Dest 498