12994 - PURI GIMB EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12994 known as PURI GIMB EXP runs from PURI [PURI] to GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] covering 2279 km distance

PURI GIMB EXP [12994] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PURI [PURI]1 Src 19:45 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 20:25 20:30 43
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 20:55 21:00 62
DHENKANAL [DNKL]1 22:00 22:02 123
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD]1 22:38 22:40 171
ANGUL [ANGL]1 23:13 23:15 183
SAMBALPUR [SBP]2 02:05 02:15 339
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA]2 02:57 02:59 382
BALANGIR [BLGR]2 03:50 03:55 457
TITLAGARH [TIG]2 04:55 05:25 521
KANTABANJI [KBJ]2 06:00 06:10 554
KHARIAR ROAD [KRAR]2 07:00 07:02 618
RAIPUR JN [R]2 09:30 09:50 723
DURG [DURG]2 10:40 10:45 759
GONDIA JN [G]2 12:35 12:37 893
NAGPUR [NGP]2 14:35 14:45 1023
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 20:40 20:50 1415
JALGAON JN [JL]2 21:20 21:25 1439
NANDURBAR [NDB]3 00:05 00:10 1590
SURAT [ST]3 03:37 03:42 1750
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 05:26 05:31 1879
ANAND JN [ANND]3 06:02 06:04 1915
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]3 07:25 07:45 1979
DHRANGDHRA [DHG]3 09:38 09:40 2110
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB]3 11:50 11:52 2226
BHACHAU BG [BCOB]3 12:07 12:09 2242
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB]3 13:00 Dest 2279