43794 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43794 known as PTMS-VLCY LOCAL runs from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 52 km distance

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL [43794] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PTMS-VLCY LOCALPTMSVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS]1 Src 20:35 0
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 20:39 20:40 2
AVADI [AVD]1 20:50 20:51 10
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 21:00 21:01 16
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 21:10 21:11 22
PERAMBUR [PER]1 21:17 21:18 25
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 21:19 21:20 27
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 21:25 21:26 30
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 21:30 21:31 31
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 21:55 22:20 32
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 22:38 22:39 41
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 23:05 Dest 52