43792 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43792 known as PTMS-VLCY LOCAL runs from PTMS to VLCY covering 52 km distance

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL [43792] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PTMS-VLCY LOCALPTMSVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PTMS1 Src 08:45 0
PRES1 08:48 08:49 2
HC1 08:57 08:58 7
AVADI [AVD]1 09:02 09:03 10
ANNR1 09:08 09:09 13
TMVL1 09:11 09:12 14
ABU1 09:14 09:15 16
PVM1 09:17 09:18 17
KOTR1 09:20 09:21 19
VLK1 09:24 09:25 22
PERAMBUR [PER]1 09:31 09:32 25
VPY1 09:33 09:34 27
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 09:39 09:40 30
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 09:44 09:45 31
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:52 10:05 32
MTMY1 10:23 10:24 41
VLCY1 10:50 Dest 52