43792 - PTMS-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43792 known as PTMS-VLCY LOCAL runs from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 52 km distance

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL [43792] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PTMS-VLCY LOCALPTMSVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS]1 Src 08:45 0
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 08:48 08:49 2
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 08:57 08:58 7
AVADI [AVD]1 09:02 09:03 10
ANNANUR [ANNR]1 09:08 09:09 13
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL [TMVL]1 09:11 09:12 14
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 09:14 09:15 16
PATTARAVAKKAM [PVM]1 09:17 09:18 17
KORATTUR [KOTR]1 09:20 09:21 19
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 09:24 09:25 22
PERAMBUR [PER]1 09:31 09:32 25
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 09:33 09:34 27
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 09:39 09:40 30
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 09:44 09:45 31
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:52 10:05 32
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 10:23 10:24 41
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 10:50 Dest 52