22876 - PRR-KGP EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22876 known as PRR-KGP EXPRESS runs from PURULIA JN [PRR] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 207 km distance

PRR-KGP EXPRESS [22876] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PRR-KGP EXPRESSPRRKGPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PURULIA JN [PRR]1 Src 11:55 0
ANARA [ANR]1 12:18 12:20 26
ADRA JN [ADRA]1 12:46 12:50 39
JHANTIPAHARI [JPH]1 13:11 13:13 69
CHHATNA [CJN]1 13:20 13:22 78
BANKURA [BQA]1 13:35 13:37 92
ONDAGRAM [ODM]1 13:48 13:49 108
BISHNUPUR [VSU]1 14:03 14:05 122
GARHBETA [GBA]1 14:23 14:24 147
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR]1 14:32 14:34 159
SALBONI [SLB]1 14:43 14:44 170
BHADUTALA [BUTA]1 14:56 14:57 187
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 15:07 15:09 194
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 15:50 Dest 207