56769 - PGT-TCN PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56769 known as PGT-TCN PASSR runs from PALAKKAD [PGT] to TIRUCHENDUR [TCN] covering 463 km distance

PGT-TCN PASSR [56769] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PGT-TCN PASSRPGTTCNPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 Src 04:30 0
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN]1 04:43 04:45 4
PUDUNAGARAM [PDGM]1 04:49 05:00 15
VADAKANNIKAPURM [VDK]1 05:09 05:10 20
KOLLENGODE [KLGD]1 05:14 05:15 23
MUTHALAMADA [MMDA]1 05:24 05:25 31
MINATCHIPURAM [MXM]1 05:39 05:40 42
ANAIMALAI ROAD [ANM]1 05:44 05:45 50
POLLACHI JN [POY]1 06:05 06:10 58
GOMANGALAM [GMGM]1 06:24 06:25 74
UDUMALAIPPETTAI [UDT]1 06:39 06:40 87
MAIVADI ROAD [MVRD]1 06:49 06:50 97
PUSHPATTUR [PPTR]1 07:07 07:08 108
PALANI [PLNI]1 07:24 07:25 121
CHATRAPPATTI [CHPT]1 07:39 07:40 137
ODDAM HATRAM [ODC]1 07:51 07:52 146
AKKARAIPPATTI [API]1 08:13 08:14 169
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 08:45 08:50 179
AMBATURAI [ABI]1 09:02 09:03 190
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]1 09:14 09:15 205
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN]1 09:29 09:30 224
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 10:05 10:10 245
TIRUPARANKNDRM [TDN]1 10:21 10:22 252
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ]1 10:34 10:35 263
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 11:03 11:05 288
SATUR [SRT]1 11:29 11:30 315
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 11:59 12:00 337
KADAMBUR [KDU]1 12:29 12:30 359
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]1 12:49 12:50 373
NARAIKKINAR [NRK]1 12:59 13:00 380
TALAIYUTHU [TAY]1 13:19 13:20 395
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 13:55 14:00 402
PALAYANKOTTAI [PCO]1 14:09 14:10 407
SEYDUNGANALLUR [SDNR]1 14:21 14:22 418
THATHANKULAM [TTQ]1 14:27 14:28 422
SRIVAIKUNTAM [SVV]1 14:35 14:36 430
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI [AWT]1 14:41 14:42 435
NAZARETH [NZT]1 14:49 14:50 440
KACHCHANVILAI [KCHV]1 14:55 14:56 446
KURUMBUR [KZB]1 15:00 15:01 448
ARUMUGANERI [ANY]1 15:05 15:06 454
KAYALPATTINAM [KZY]1 15:10 15:11 456
TIRUCHENDUR [TCN]1 16:00 Dest 463