56042 - PDY-TPTY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56042 known as PDY-TPTY runs from PONDICHERRY [PDY] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 284 km distance

PDY-TPTY [56042] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY-TPTYPDYTPTYPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PONDICHERRY [PDY]1 Src 13:20 0
VILLIANUR [VI]1 13:26 13:27 8
C BABUSAMUDRAM [CBU]1 13:33 13:34 16
VALAVANUR [VRA]1 13:43 13:44 29
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 14:10 14:20 38
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP]1 14:34 14:35 44
VIKRAVANDI [VVN]1 14:44 14:45 50
PERANI [PEI]1 14:54 14:55 57
MAILAM [MTL]1 15:09 15:10 66
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 15:24 15:25 75
OLAKUR [OLA]1 15:38 15:40 87
TOZHUPPEDU [TZD]1 15:53 15:55 96
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 16:13 16:15 105
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 16:28 16:30 116
KARUNGUZHI [KGZ]1 16:38 16:40 120
OTIVAKKAM [OV]1 16:58 17:00 132
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 17:30 18:15 141
PALUR [PALR]1 18:31 18:32 152
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 18:42 18:43 162
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 19:02 19:03 177
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 19:15 19:16 189
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 19:50 20:00 203
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 20:19 20:20 216
PONPADI [POI]1 20:29 20:30 224
NAGARI [NG]1 20:44 20:45 233
VEPAGUNTA [VGA]1 20:59 21:00 241
PUTTUR [PUT]1 21:09 21:10 248
TADUKU [TDK]1 21:19 21:20 255
PUDI [PUDI]1 21:29 21:30 265
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 22:13 22:15 274
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 22:45 Dest 284