56042 - PDY-TPTY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56042 known as PDY-TPTY runs from PUDUCHERRY [PDY] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 283 km distance

PDY-TPTY [56042] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY-TPTYPDYTPTYPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUDUCHERRY [PDY]1 Src 13:20 0
VI1 13:26 13:27 7
CBU1 13:33 13:34 15
VRA1 13:43 13:44 28
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 14:10 14:20 37
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP]1 14:34 14:35 43
VIKRAVANDI [VVN]1 14:44 14:45 50
PERANI [PEI]1 14:54 14:55 56
MAILAM [MTL]1 15:09 15:10 65
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 15:24 15:25 74
OLAKUR [OLA]1 15:36 15:37 86
TOZHUPPEDU [TZD]1 15:49 15:50 96
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 16:09 16:10 105
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 16:24 16:25 115
KARUNGUZHI [KGZ]1 16:31 16:32 119
OTIVAKKAM [OV]1 16:47 16:48 132
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 17:30 18:15 140
PALR1 18:31 18:32 152
WJ1 18:42 18:43 162
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 19:02 19:03 176
TMLP1 19:12 19:13 189
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 20:00 20:10 203
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 20:24 20:25 216
POI1 20:33 20:34 223
NAGARI [NG]1 20:46 20:47 232
VGA1 20:58 20:59 241
PUTTUR [PUT]1 21:07 21:08 248
TDK1 21:17 21:18 255
PUDI1 21:26 21:27 264
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 22:18 22:20 274
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 22:45 Dest 283