56038 - PDY-MS PASS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56038 known as PDY-MS PASS runs from PUDUCHERRY [PDY] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 196 km distance

PDY-MS PASS [56038] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY-MS PASSPDYMSPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUDUCHERRY [PDY]1 Src 15:35 0
VI1 15:41 15:42 8
CBU1 15:48 15:49 16
VRA1 15:58 15:59 29
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 16:20 16:25 38
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP]1 16:34 16:35 44
VIKRAVANDI [VVN]1 16:40 16:41 50
MAILAM [MTL]1 16:59 17:00 66
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 17:13 17:15 75
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 17:38 17:40 105
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 17:53 17:55 116
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:28 18:30 141
SKL1 18:42 18:43 149
GI1 18:58 18:59 160
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:08 19:10 171
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:34 19:35 189
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 20:10 Dest 196