56038 - PDY-MS PASS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56038 known as PDY-MS PASS runs from PONDICHERRY [PDY] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 196 km distance

PDY-MS PASS [56038] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PDY-MS PASSPDYMSPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PONDICHERRY [PDY]1 Src 15:35 0
VILLIANUR [VI]1 15:41 15:42 8
C BABUSAMUDRAM [CBU]1 15:48 15:49 16
VALAVANUR [VRA]1 15:58 15:59 29
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 16:20 16:25 38
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP]1 16:45 16:47 44
VIKRAVANDI [VVN]1 16:48 16:50 50
MAILAM [MTL]1 17:03 17:10 66
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 17:23 17:25 75
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 17:48 17:50 105
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 18:03 18:05 116
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:33 18:35 141
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 18:49 18:50 149
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 19:04 19:05 160
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:18 19:20 171
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:44 19:45 189
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 20:20 Dest 196