12905 - PBR HOWRAH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12905 known as PBR HOWRAH EXP runs from PORBANDAR [PBR] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 2556 km distance

PBR HOWRAH EXP [12905] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PORBANDAR [PBR]1 Src 07:50 0
BHANVAD [BNVD]1 08:37 08:38 52
LALPUR JAM [LPJ]1 09:14 09:15 88
JAMNAGAR [JAM]1 10:33 10:38 133
HAPA [HAPA]1 10:56 11:32 141
RAJKOT JN [RJT]1 12:39 12:44 217
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]1 14:26 14:28 334
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]1 15:41 15:43 398
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 16:55 17:15 464
ANAND JN [ANND]1 18:22 18:26 527
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 19:19 19:24 563
SURAT [ST]1 21:10 21:20 692
NANDURBAR [NDB]1 23:40 23:45 852
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 02:50 03:00 1027
AKOLA JN [AK]2 04:45 04:50 1167
BADNERA JN [BD]2 06:40 06:45 1245
NAGPUR [NGP]2 09:50 10:00 1420
GONDIA JN [G]2 11:36 11:38 1550
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]2 13:00 13:02 1654
DURG [DURG]2 13:38 13:43 1684
RAIPUR JN [R]2 14:20 14:30 1720
BHATAPARA [BYT]2 15:21 15:23 1784
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 16:10 16:25 1831
CHAMPA [CPH]2 17:07 17:09 1883
RAIGARH [RIG]2 18:00 18:02 1962
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 19:28 19:30 2036
ROURKELA [ROU]2 20:45 21:00 2137
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]2 22:20 22:25 2241
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 23:18 23:25 2304
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 01:25 01:30 2438
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 03:35 Dest 2556