12905 - PBR HOWRAH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12905 known as PBR HOWRAH EXP runs from PORBANDAR [PBR] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 2557 km distance

PBR HOWRAH EXP [12905] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PORBANDAR [PBR]1 Src 07:50 0
BHANVAD [BNVD]1 08:33 08:34 52
LALPUR JAM [LPJ]1 09:14 09:15 88
JAMNAGAR [JAM]1 10:28 10:33 140
HAPA [HAPA]1 10:46 10:56 148
RAJKOT JN [RJT]1 12:39 12:44 222
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]1 14:26 14:28 338
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]1 15:41 15:43 402
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 16:55 17:15 468
ANAND JN [ANND]1 18:19 18:21 532
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 19:14 19:19 567
SURAT [ST]1 21:10 21:15 696
NANDURBAR [NDB]1 23:25 23:35 857
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 02:55 03:00 1031
AKOLA JN [AK]2 04:45 04:50 1172
BADNERA JN [BD]2 06:40 06:45 1250
NAGPUR [NGP]2 09:40 09:50 1425
GONDIA JN [G]2 11:40 11:42 1555
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]2 13:04 13:06 1659
DURG [DURG]2 13:38 13:43 1690
RAIPUR JN [R]2 14:20 14:30 1727
BHATAPARA [BYT]2 15:21 15:23 1791
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 16:10 16:25 1836
CHAMPA [CPH]2 17:08 17:10 1889
RAIGARH [RIG]2 18:02 18:04 1969
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 19:28 19:30 2041
ROURKELA [ROU]2 20:45 21:00 2142
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]2 22:20 22:25 2241
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 23:18 23:25 2303
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 01:25 01:30 2441
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 03:35 Dest 2557