55008 - GKP-PPTA PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55008 known as GKP-PPTA PASSENGER runs from GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] to PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] covering 290 km distance

GKP-PPTA PASSENGER [55008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GKP-PPTA PASSENGER
GKPPPTAPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 01:20 0
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC] 1 01:30 01:32 3
UNAULA [UNLA] 1 01:41 01:43 10
PIPRAICH [PPC] 1 01:52 01:58 19
BODARWAR [BBW] 1 02:20 02:23 30
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 1 02:40 02:50 39
MTBG 1 02:59 03:00 44
LIJ 1 03:05 03:07 49
RAMKOLA [RKL] 1 03:15 03:17 55
BAGJ 1 03:25 03:27 63
PADRAUNA [POU] 1 03:36 03:38 70
KKT 1 03:47 03:49 78
CHAF 1 03:58 03:59 85
DUE 1 04:04 04:06 89
GSRM 1 04:14 04:15 95
TAMKUHI ROAD [TOI] 1 04:29 04:30 101
TRJ 1 04:45 04:46 110
TPV 1 04:53 04:54 115
JGP 1 05:02 05:04 119
SPYA 1 05:10 05:11 122
SSU 1 05:29 05:30 127
NKBR 1 05:35 05:36 132
THAWE JN [THE] 1 05:45 05:50 138
HTW 1 06:14 06:15 147
ALS 1 06:24 06:25 156
SVC 1 06:33 06:35 163
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 07:05 07:10 166
PCK 1 07:17 07:18 174
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA] 1 07:26 07:27 183
CHAINWA [CW] 1 07:35 07:36 191
MHRN 1 07:39 07:40 194
EKMA [EKMA] 1 07:46 07:47 199
DAUDPUR [DDP] 1 08:00 08:01 207
KOPA SAMHOTA [KPS] 1 08:12 08:13 216
TKVR 1 08:21 08:22 222
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 08:35 08:45 226
CHHAPRA KACHERI [CI] 1 08:48 08:50 228
GOLDINGANJ [GJH] 1 09:08 09:10 237
DUMRI JUARA [DRI] 1 09:17 09:18 242
BARAGOPAL [BAGL] 1 09:24 09:25 246
PPDA 1 09:31 09:32 248
AWATARNAGAR [ATNR] 1 09:37 09:38 251
AABH 1 09:43 09:44 253
DIGHWARA [DGA] 1 09:50 09:51 257
SITALPUR [STLR] 1 09:58 09:59 261
NAYAGAON [NYO] 1 10:06 10:07 269
PARMANANDPUR [PMU] 1 10:14 10:15 274
PHLG 1 10:29 10:30 279
DGBH 1 10:40 10:42 287
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] 1 10:47 Dest 290