12925 - PASCHIM EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12925 known as PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1825 km distance

PASCHIM EXPRESS [12925] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]1 Src 12:00 0
ANDHERI [ADH]1 12:14 12:17 7
BORIVALI [BVI]1 12:34 12:37 19
DAHANU ROAD [DRD]1 13:50 13:52 108
VAPI [VAPI]1 14:20 14:24 159
VALSAD [BL]1 14:51 14:53 183
NAVSARI [NVS]1 15:31 15:36 222
SURAT [ST]1 16:15 16:20 251
BHARUCH JN [BH]1 17:04 17:06 310
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 18:07 18:17 380
GODHRA JN [GDA]1 19:18 19:20 454
DAHOD [DHD]1 20:17 20:19 529
MEGHNAGAR [MGN]1 20:42 20:44 562
RATLAM JN [RTM]1 22:20 22:26 644
NAGDA JN [NAD]1 23:20 23:25 688
SHAMGARH [SGZ]2 00:23 00:25 780
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA]2 01:08 01:10 841
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 02:15 02:20 913
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 03:48 03:49 1021
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 04:43 04:45 1085
HINDAUN CITY [HAN]2 05:18 05:20 1129
BAYANA JN [BXN]2 05:48 05:50 1162
BHARATPUR JN [BTE]2 06:28 06:30 1204
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 07:45 07:50 1237
FARIDABAD [FDB]2 09:29 09:31 1350
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]2 10:03 10:05 1371
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 10:40 10:46 1378
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]2 11:19 11:21 1382
SONIPAT [SNP]2 11:50 11:52 1422
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 12:26 12:28 1467
KARNAL [KUN]2 12:51 12:53 1502
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 13:19 13:21 1535
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 14:40 14:54 1576
AMBALA CITY [UBC]2 15:07 15:09 1584
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 15:42 15:44 1629
KHANNA [KNN]2 15:56 15:58 1647
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 16:46 16:51 1690
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]2 17:19 17:21 1726
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 17:37 17:39 1742
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]2 17:53 17:58 1747
BEAS [BEAS]2 18:30 18:32 1783
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]2 19:20 Dest 1825