12942 - PARASNATH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12942 known as PARASNATH EXP runs from ASANSOL JN [ASN] to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] covering 2324 km distance

PARASNATH EXP [12942] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PARASNATH EXP
ASNBVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 Src 19:50 0
DHANBAD JN [DHN]1 20:43 20:53 58
PARASNATH [PNME]1 21:33 21:38 105
KODERMA [KQR]1 22:28 22:30 181
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 23:53 23:58 257
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 00:43 00:45 326
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 01:00 01:02 342
SASARAM [SSM]2 01:14 01:16 360
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 01:47 01:49 408
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 03:05 03:15 461
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 05:30 05:35 610
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 08:05 08:20 804
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 11:35 11:40 1035
AGRA FORT [AF]2 12:20 12:25 1058
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ]2 15:06 15:08 1185
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 15:34 15:35 1219
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 16:20 16:25 1283
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 17:45 17:50 1390
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA]2 18:54 18:55 1463
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM]2 19:16 19:18 1491
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 21:40 21:42 1615
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 22:30 22:40 1660
DAHOD [DHD]3 00:03 00:05 1775
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 02:30 02:45 1923
NADIAD JN [ND]3 03:43 03:44 1977
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]3 05:20 05:35 2023
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]3 06:41 06:43 2088
JORAWARNAGAR JN [JVN]3 07:53 07:54 2160
BOTAD JN [BTD]3 09:01 09:03 2232
DHOLA JN [DLJ]3 09:38 09:44 2275
SONGADH [SGD]3 10:21 10:23 2296
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC]3 11:10 Dest 2324