12942 - PARASNATH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12942 known as PARASNATH EXP runs from ASANSOL JN [ASN] to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] covering 2324 km distance

PARASNATH EXP [12942] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PARASNATH EXPASNBVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 Src 19:45 0
DHANBAD JN [DHN]1 20:43 20:50 59
PARASNATH [PNME]1 21:30 21:35 106
KODERMA [KQR]1 22:25 22:27 181
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 23:53 23:58 258
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 00:43 00:45 326
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 01:01 01:03 343
SASARAM [SSM]2 01:14 01:16 361
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 01:46 01:48 408
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 03:05 03:15 461
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 05:30 05:35 610
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 08:10 08:20 805
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 11:35 11:40 1035
AGRA FORT [AF]2 12:20 12:25 1058
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ]2 15:06 15:08 1185
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 15:35 15:37 1220
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 16:25 16:30 1283
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 17:50 17:55 1391
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA]2 18:54 18:55 1463
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM]2 19:18 19:20 1491
SHAMGARH [SGZ]2 19:43 19:45 1525
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 21:40 21:42 1616
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 22:30 22:40 1661
DAHOD [DHD]3 00:06 00:08 1776
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 02:30 02:45 1924
NADIAD JN [ND]3 03:43 03:44 1978
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]3 05:20 05:35 2024
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]3 06:39 06:41 2089
JORAWARNAGAR JN [JVN]3 07:53 07:54 2161
BOTAD JN [BTD]3 08:52 08:54 2233
DHOLA JN [DLJ]3 09:34 09:40 2276
SONGADH [SGD]3 09:54 09:56 2297
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC]3 11:10 Dest 2324