PALANI EXPRESS [22651] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PALANI EXPRESS [22651] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PALANI EXPRESS22651MASPLNISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 21:40 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 22:28 22:30 74
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 23:18 23:20 135
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 1 23:39 23:40 160
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 00:53 00:55 219
SALEM JN [SA] 2 02:40 02:50 339
RASIPURAM [RASP] 2 03:14 03:15 365
NAMAKKAL [NMKL] 2 03:44 03:45 390
MOHANUR [MONR] 2 03:59 04:00 408
KARUR [KRR] 2 04:23 04:25 424
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 05:40 06:10 498
AKKARAIPPATTI [API] 2 06:25 06:26 509
ODDANCHATRAM [ODC] 2 06:48 06:49 531
CHATRAPPATTI [CHPT] 2 06:59 07:00 541
PALANI [PLNI] 2 07:30 Dest 556
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.