22652 - PGT-MAS SF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22652 known as PGT-MAS SF EXP runs from PALAKKAD [PGT] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 678 km distance

PGT-MAS SF EXP [22652] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PGT-MAS SF EXPPGTMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 Src 15:00 0
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN]1 15:18 15:20 4
POLLACHI JN [POY]1 16:25 16:30 58
UDUMALAIPPETTAI [UDT]1 17:01 17:02 87
PALANI [PLNI]1 18:03 18:05 121
CHATRAPPATTI [CHPT]1 18:19 18:20 136
ODDAM HATRAM [ODC]1 18:29 18:30 146
AKKARAIPPATTI [API]1 18:51 18:52 169
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 19:35 19:50 179
KARUR [KRR]1 20:53 20:55 253
MOHANUR [MONR]1 21:09 21:10 269
NAMAKKAL [NMKL]1 21:29 21:30 287
RASIPURAM [RASP]1 21:54 21:55 312
SALEM JN [SA]1 22:35 22:45 338
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 00:28 00:30 458
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]2 01:18 01:20 517
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 01:43 01:45 542
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 02:38 02:40 603
PERAMBUR [PER]2 03:28 03:30 672
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 04:15 Dest 678