22651 - MAS-PGT EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22651 known as MAS-PGT EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to PALAKKAD [PGT] covering 678 km distance

MAS-PGT EXPRESS [22651] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-PGT EXPRESSMASPGTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 21:40 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 22:38 22:40 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 23:33 23:35 136
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]1 23:54 23:55 160
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 00:54 00:55 219
SALEM JN [SA]2 02:40 02:50 339
RASIPURAM [RASP]2 03:04 03:05 365
NAMAKKAL [NMKL]2 03:34 03:35 391
MOHANUR [MONR]2 03:49 03:50 409
KARUR [KRR]2 04:13 04:15 424
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 05:40 06:10 498
AKKARAIPPATTI [API]2 06:24 06:25 509
ODDAM HATRAM [ODC]2 06:47 06:48 531
CHATRAPPATTI [CHPT]2 06:57 06:58 541
PALANI [PLNI]2 07:18 07:20 557
UDUMALAIPPETTAI [UDT]2 08:04 08:05 590
POLLACHI JN [POY]2 09:00 09:05 620
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN]2 10:05 10:10 673
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 11:00 Dest 678