8048 - NJP-SRC HOLIDAY SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8048 known as NJP-SRC HOLIDAY SPL runs from NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] to SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] covering 592 km distance

NJP-SRC HOLIDAY SPL [8048] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NJP-SRC HOLIDAY SPLNJPSRCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]1 Src 23:55 0
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB]2 00:35 00:37 56
KISHANGANJ [KNE]2 01:03 01:05 87
BARSOI JN [BOE]2 01:55 01:57 144
MALDA TOWN [MLDT]2 04:00 04:15 232
RAMPUR HAT [RPH]2 06:31 06:36 354
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]2 09:00 09:05 465
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 11:15 Dest 592