5605 - NJP - GHY SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 5605 known as NJP - GHY SPECIAL runs from NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] to GUWAHATI [GHY] covering 408 km distance

NJP - GHY SPECIAL [5605] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NJP - GHY SPECIALNJPGHYHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]1 Src 13:45 0
DHUPGURI [DQG]1 14:50 14:52 65
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB]1 15:58 16:00 126
NEW ALIPURDUAR [NOQ]1 16:20 16:22 144
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ]1 17:23 17:25 223
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ]1 18:00 18:05 251
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD]1 18:58 19:00 295
RANGIYA JN [RNY]1 19:55 20:00 360
KAMAKHYA [KYQ]1 20:40 20:42 401
GUWAHATI [GHY]1 21:15 Dest 408