55725 - NJP-APDJ PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55725 known as NJP-APDJ PASSENGER runs from NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] to ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ] covering 168 km distance

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER [55725] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NJP-APDJ PASSENGERNJPAPDJPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]1 Src 17:45 0
SILIGURU TOWN [SGUT]1 18:00 18:01 5
SILIGURI JN [SGUJ]1 18:11 18:12 7
GULMA [GLMA]1 18:34 18:35 16
SIVOK [SVQ]1 19:05 19:06 28
BAGRAKOT [BRQ]1 19:26 19:27 40
OODLABARI [ODB]1 19:33 19:34 44
DAM DIM [DDM]1 19:40 19:41 49
NEW MAL JN [NMZ]1 19:57 19:58 55
CHALSA JN [CLD]1 20:12 20:13 63
NAGRAKATA [NKB]1 20:34 20:35 76
CARRON [CRX]1 20:44 20:45 81
BANARHAT [BNQ]1 21:03 21:04 94
BINNAGURI [BNV]1 21:13 21:14 99
DALGAON [DLO]1 21:27 21:28 108
MUJNAL [MJE]1 21:37 21:38 114
MADARIHAT [MDT]1 21:51 21:52 123
HASIMARA [HSA]1 22:11 22:12 133
HAMITONGANJ [HOJ]1 22:25 22:26 143
KALCHINI [KCF]1 22:32 22:33 145
GAROPARA [GRU]1 22:42 22:43 151
RAJA BHAT KHAWA [RVK]1 22:56 22:57 157
ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ]1 23:30 Dest 168