55725 - NJP-APDJ PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55725 known as NJP-APDJ PASSENGER runs from NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] to ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ] covering 168 km distance

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER [55725] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NJP-APDJ PASSENGERNJPAPDJPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]1 Src 17:40 0
SILIGURU TOWN [SGUT]1 17:54 17:55 5
SILIGURI JN [SGUJ]1 18:05 18:10 7
GULMA [GLMA]1 18:29 18:30 16
SIVOK [SVQ]1 18:53 18:54 28
BAGRAKOT [BRQ]1 19:19 19:20 40
OODLABARI [ODB]1 19:26 19:27 44
DAM DIM [DDM]1 19:34 19:35 49
NEW MAL JN [NMZ]1 19:53 19:54 55
CHALSA JN [CLD]1 20:08 20:09 63
NAGRAKATA [NKB]1 20:28 20:29 76
CARRON [CRX]1 20:40 20:41 81
BANARHAT [BNQ]1 20:57 20:58 94
BINNAGURI [BNV]1 21:07 21:08 99
DALGAON [DLO]1 21:23 21:24 108
MUJNAL [MJE]1 21:33 21:34 114
MADARIHAT [MDT]1 21:49 21:50 123
HASIMARA [HSA]1 22:07 22:08 133
HAMITONGANJ [HOJ]1 22:23 22:24 143
KALCHINI [KCF]1 22:30 22:31 145
GAROPARA [GRU]1 22:40 22:41 151
RAJA BHAT KHAWA [RVK]1 22:48 22:49 157
ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ]1 23:15 Dest 168