12672 - MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12672 known as MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP runs from METUPALAIYAM [MTP] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 538 km distance

MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP [12672] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXPMTPMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
METUPALAIYAM [MTP]1 Src 19:45 0
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 20:30 20:55 36
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 21:28 21:30 86
ERODE JN [ED]1 22:25 22:30 136
SALEM JN [SA]1 23:20 23:25 199
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 02:23 02:25 402
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 03:13 03:15 463
PERAMBUR [PER]2 04:03 04:05 532
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 05:05 Dest 538