22404 - NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22404 known as NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to PONDICHERRY [PDY] covering 2379 km distance

NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP [22404] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXPNDLSPDYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 23:45 0
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 01:33 01:35 141
AGRA CANTT [AGC]2 02:20 02:25 194
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 05:45 05:55 410
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 10:55 11:05 700
ITARSI JN [ET]2 13:00 13:05 791
NAGPUR [NGP]2 18:20 18:45 1088
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 22:30 22:40 1299
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 23:44 23:46 1369
WARANGAL [WL]3 03:00 03:02 1542
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]3 07:10 07:20 1748
GUDUR JN [GDR]3 11:48 11:50 2041
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]3 14:25 14:40 2183
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]3 17:00 17:05 2341
PONDICHERRY [PDY]3 17:55 Dest 2379