12424 - NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12424 known as NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to DIBRUGARH TOWN [DBRT] covering 2436 km distance

NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI [12424] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI
NDLSDBRTRajdhani
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 16:10 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 21:05 21:10 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 23:12 23:15 641
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 01:23 01:33 790
DANAPUR [DNR]2 04:00 04:02 991
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA]2 04:20 04:30 997
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 06:35 06:45 1105
NAUGACHIA [NNA]2 08:28 08:30 1228
KATIHAR JN [KIR]2 09:55 10:20 1285
KISHANGANJ [KNE]2 11:40 11:42 1381
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP]2 13:20 13:30 1468
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB]2 15:23 15:25 1595
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ]2 16:40 16:42 1692
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ]2 17:28 17:30 1720
GUWAHATI [GHY]2 19:50 20:15 1877
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK]2 21:46 21:48 1968
LUMDING JN [LMG]2 23:25 23:27 2057
DIPHU [DPU]3 00:04 00:06 2089
DIMAPUR [DMV]3 01:03 01:10 2126
CJA3 01:37 01:42 2146
MARIANI JN [MXN]3 03:00 03:10 2235
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK]3 05:50 06:00 2391
DIBRUGARH TOWN [DBRT]3 07:00 Dest 2436