4036 - NDLS-DBG EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4036 known as NDLS-DBG EXP SPL runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to DARBHANGA JN [DBG] covering 1199 km distance

NDLS-DBG EXP SPL [4036] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-DBG EXP SPL
NDLSDBGHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 15:30 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB]1 16:08 16:10 25
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 00:15 00:20 447
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 06:35 06:45 790
BUXAR [BXR]2 08:03 08:05 883
ARA [ARA]2 08:58 09:00 951
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 10:05 10:15 1001
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]2 11:33 11:35 1090
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 12:20 12:40 1111
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 13:30 13:35 1162
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]2 15:00 Dest 1199