6090 - NCJ-VLNK SPL FARE EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6090 known as NCJ-VLNK SPL FARE EXP runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to VELLANKANNI [VLNK] covering 527 km distance

NCJ-VLNK SPL FARE EXP [6090] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-VLNK SPL FARE EXPNCJVLNKHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 Src 17:00 0
VALLIYUR [VLY]1 17:28 17:30 31
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 18:15 18:20 73
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 19:13 19:15 138
SATUR [SRT]1 19:43 19:45 159
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 20:15 20:17 186
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 21:10 21:15 229
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 22:10 22:12 295
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 23:25 23:45 389
TIRUVERUMBUR [TRB]2 00:01 00:03 399
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 00:50 00:55 439
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 01:55 02:15 493
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]2 02:45 03:05 517
VELLANKANNI [VLNK]2 04:00 Dest 527