12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12690 known as NCJ-MAS EXP runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 890 km distance

NCJ-MAS EXP [12690] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-MAS EXPNCJMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 Src 19:40 0
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 21:10 21:15 73
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]1 21:40 21:41 102
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 22:14 22:15 138
SATUR [SRT]1 22:34 22:35 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 23:06 23:07 187
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 00:25 00:30 230
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]2 01:04 01:05 270
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 01:25 01:27 296
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 03:00 03:05 390
KARUR [KRR]2 04:13 04:15 465
NAMAKKAL [NMKL]2 04:50 04:52 499
SALEM JN [SA]2 06:05 06:15 551
MORAPPUR [MAP]2 06:58 07:00 616
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]2 07:33 07:35 663
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 07:58 08:00 671
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 09:18 09:20 754
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 10:08 10:10 815
PERAMBUR [PER]2 10:58 11:00 884
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 11:40 Dest 890