16340 - NCJ-CSMT EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16340 known as NCJ-CSMT EXPRESS runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to CSMT covering 1879 km distance

NCJ-CSMT EXPRESS [16340] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-CSMT EXPRESS
NCJCSMTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 Src 06:30 0
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 07:05 07:06 31
NANGUNERI [NNN] 1 07:27 07:28 45
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 08:30 08:35 73
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 09:09 09:10 102
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 09:44 09:45 138
SATUR [SRT] 1 10:09 10:10 159
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 10:43 10:45 186
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 11:45 11:50 229
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 1 12:24 12:25 270
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 13:05 13:10 295
KARUR [KRR] 1 14:17 14:20 369
ERODE JN [ED] 1 15:40 15:50 435
SALEM JN [SA] 1 16:40 16:45 497
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 1 18:29 18:30 610
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 19:33 19:35 659
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 20:18 20:20 693
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 21:25 21:30 750
HINDUPUR [HUP] 1 23:28 23:30 849
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM] 2 01:20 01:25 927
ANANTAPUR [ATP] 2 02:14 02:15 961
GOOTY [GY] 2 03:44 03:45 1018
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 2 04:15 04:20 1046
ADONI [AD] 2 04:58 05:00 1098
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM] 2 05:38 05:40 1139
RAICHUR [RC] 2 06:08 06:10 1167
YADGIR [YG] 2 07:13 07:15 1236
WADI [WADI] 2 09:00 09:05 1274
SHAHABAD [SDB] 2 09:18 09:19 1285
GULBARGA [GR] 2 09:40 09:43 1311
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 2 11:40 11:50 1424
KURDUVADI [KWV] 2 12:48 12:50 1503
DAUND JN [DD] 2 15:15 15:20 1612
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 16:35 16:45 1687
LONAVALA [LNL] 2 17:59 18:00 1751
KALYAN JN [KYN] 2 19:27 19:30 1825
THANE [TNA] 2 19:47 19:50 1845
DADAR [DR] 2 20:17 20:20 1870
CSMT 2 20:50 Dest 1879